Teaching staff

Teaching staff


#NameDesignationContact No.Email id.
1.Dr. Ramjee Prasad SinghProfessor & HOD, Anatomic9431073251ramjeepd00@gmail.com
2.Dr. Rakesh RanjanProfessor, Anatomic8294753780Rakeshranjan73@yahoo.com
3.Dr. Subodh KumarAsst. Professor, Anatomic9431882805subodhnmc@gmail.com
4.Dr. Neelam SinhaAssot. Professor, Anatomic9835071024sinhadrneelam@gmail.com
5.Dr. Sanjeev Kumar SinhaAsst. Professor, Anatomic9835478482Sanjeevpmch.kumar@gmail.com
6.Dr. Neelu PrasadAsst. Professor Contract, Anatomic9431419088drneelu17t@gmail.com
7.Dr. Vinita SinghTutor Tenure, Anatomic9431861745
8.Dr. VivekanandTutor,Anatomic9308757318drvvchild@gmail.com
9.Dr. Shobha KumariTutor,Anatomic8298324555skdmch@gmail.com
11.Dr. Sigraf TarannumTutor ,Anatomic8651118546tsigram@gmail.com
12.Dr. Prabhat KumarTutor , Anatomic9123426778dr.prabhat25@gmail.com
13.Ravish KumarTutor, Anatomic9835452760ravishnarayan@gmail.com
14.Dr. Md. Zahid HusainTutor, Anatomic8210725653drzahid05@gmail.com
15Dr. Bipin Kumar SinghTutor, Anatomic9431033474imdrbipinsingh@gmail.com
16.Dr. Hema Narayan Deputation from Pawapuri, Anatomic
17.Dr. Krishna Chaudhary SinhaProfessor
{Contract}, Physiology
9431011289dr.krishnachaudharysinha@gmail.com
18.Dr. Anil Kumar SinghAssot. Professor, Physiology9835020703anil_nibha@rediffmail.com
19.Dr. Kiran NarayanProfessor, Physiology
20.Dr. Rita kumariAsst. Professor , Physiology9473343672krita2859@gmail.com
21.Dr. Sujit Kumar SinhaAsst. Professor
{Contract} , Physiology
9431011841dr.sujitkumarsinha@gmail.com
22.Dr. Manohar Lal GuptaAsst. Professor
Contract} , Physiology
9431488871akldas.31156@gmail.com
23.Dr. Arun Kumar Lal DasAsst. Professor
Contract} , Physiology
9934285117manoharlalgupta1gmail.com
24.Dr. Niranjan BhartiTutor {Tenure}, Physiology9304301457aklus.31156@gmail.com
25.Dr. Sujit kumarTutor {Tenure}, Physiology7542821934drsujitcghs2013@gmail.com
26.Dr. Amrita NarayanTutor, Physiology8406960732amritanarayandr@gmail.com
27.Dr. Manish RanjanTutor [Tenure}, Physiology9939703040drmanish1983@yahoo.co.in
28.Dr. MadhulikaTutor [Tenure}, Physiology7250908786madhulikasngh60@gmail.com
29.Dr. Asha Kumari GiriTutor [Tenure}, Physiology7070891001ashagiri63@gmail.com
30.Dr. Rajendra prasad GuptaProfessor { Contract}, Biochemistry 9431371300rajendrapgupta359@gmail.com
31.Dr. Santosh KumarAsst. Professor, Biochemistry9431452234santoshdr77@rediffmail.com
32.Dr. Md Abu NasarAsst. Professor, Biochemistry8252375507dmabu_nasar@rediffmail.com
33.Dr. Shishir Kumar SumanAsst. Professor, Biochemistry8873557500dr_shishir@rediffmail.com
34.Kedar NathAsst. Professor {Contract}, Biochemistry9334211404kedarnath@gmail.com
35.Dr. Anil Kumar SinhaTutor {Contract}, Biochemistry9431036926
36.Dr. Sushma SharanTutor {Contract}, Biochemistry9431073274sush44_shrn@yahoo.com
37.Dr. ShikhaTutor {Tenure}, Biochemistry9334110835dr.shikha20002gmail.com
38.Dr. Naina DevTutor {Tenure}, Biochemistry9709700367nayande09@yahoo.com
39.Dr. Om Prakash Duvedi Assot. Professor, Pathologoy9431623217
40.Dr. C. P. JaiswalAssot. Professor, Pathology9304233793cpjaiswal77@gmail.com
41.Dr. Sri Naresh kumar SrivashtavaAssot. Professor, Pathology 9204440178nk06251@gmail.com
42Dr. Sunil KumarAssot. Professor, Pathology 9431015757
43.Dr. Kamala KumariAssot. Professor {Contract}, Pathology 9334246836
44.Dr.Manohar LalAssot. Professor [Contract}, Pathology9431227238mlal.doctor@gmail.com
45.Dr. Pratibha SrivashtavaAssot. Professor {Contract}, Pathology9835071070
46.Dr. Sri Reena SinhaAssot. Professor {Contract}, Pathology9771450027reena.rozy@gamil.com
47.Dr. Arun kumarTutor {Tenure}, Pathology9431478827drarunkumar_95@yahoo.com
48.Dr. Shailesh Kumar PankajTutor , Pathology9801238699
49.Dr. Nishat RabbaniTutor , Pathology9304501732
50.Dr. RachanaTutor {Tenure}, Pathology9631224815
51.Dr. Nivedita SinghTutor {Tenure}, Pathology9162961555
52.Dr. Kumari PoonamTutor {Tenure}, Pathology8210289434Kmrpoonam05@gmail.com
53.Dr. Hiralal MahtoProfessor & HOD, Microbiology 9431415347hira.lal_mahto@yahoo.com
54.Dr. Arvind KumarAssot. Professor, Microbiology 9431046446arvindkrpat18@gmail.com
55.Dr. Rajesh KumarAssot. Professor, Microbiology 9431468252dr.rajeshkumar@yahoo.com
56.Dr. Sanjay KumarAssot. Professor, Microbiology 9430033158pritamprakash.2050@gmail.com
57.Dr. Ajay KumarAssot. Professor, Microbiology 9431078615ajay_kumar61123@yahoo.com

58.Dr. Satyendu SagarAssot. Professor, Microbiology 9431657300drsagar04@gmail.com
59.Dr. Priyanka NarainAssot. Professor, Microbiology 9852914657priyankanarain19@gmail.com
60.Dr. BabitaAssot. Professor, Microbiology 9661123175drbabitasmn@gmail.com
61.Dr. Chandan KumarTutor , Microbiology 7549025749doctchandan2gmail.com
62.Dr. Rajeev Ranjan PrasadTutor Tenure , Microbiology 9801373068Rajeev.ranjan941@gmail.com
63.Dr. Sunil KumarTutor, Microbiology 9122839768drsunilpmch2k@gmail.com
64.Dr. Vimal Kumar RanjanTutor, Microbiology 8298506780drvimal619@@gmail.com
65.Dr. Rajesh KumarTutor, Microbiology 9386750939rajeshdrkr@gmail.com
66.Dr. Priyadarshani Tutor, Microbiology 970852796drpriya0704@gmail.com
67.Dr. RituTutor, Microbiology 9661844636drritu2002@gmail.com
68.Dr. Mukti Nath SinghProfessor, FMT9835420415Mnsinghfmt1336@gmail.com
69.Dr. Arvind Kumar SinghAssot. Professor, FMT9835218512aksinghofmt@gmail.com
70.Dr. Radha Raman SinghAssot. Professor, FMT9430956061radharamansingh56@gmail.com
71.Dr. Rajeev Ranjan DasAssot. Professor, FMT9835414597drrajeevranjandas@gmail
72.Dr. Sunil Kumar RaviTutor, FMT9852673374sunilkumarravi99@gmail.com
73.Dr. YashpalTutor, FMT9473382548yashpal_2001@yahoo.com
74.Dr. Prakash ChandraProfessor & {HOD”}, PSM9470003576ambujkc@gmail.com
75.Dr. Akhoury Prabhat Kumar SinhaAsst. Professor, PSM9470833383akhouryprabhat@gmail.com
76.Dr. Amita SinhaAsst. Professor, PSM9835288771amitasinha_01@yahoo.co.in
77.Dr. Seraj Ansari Asst. Professor, PSM9431484156serajansari8765@gmail.com
78.Dr. Kumar PravinAsst. Professor, PSM9798852920k.pravin1964@Yahoo.com
79.Dr. Anita SinghTutor, PSM9431049705anitasingh16360@yahoo.com
80.Dr. Rajeev KumarTutor, PSM9431257376rajeevkumar9952@gmail.com
81.Dr. Gupteshwar SinghTutor, PSM9430252542gupteshwar2008@gmail.com
82.Dr. Ruby SrivashtvaTutor, PSM9431072047rubysidhartha@gmail.com
83.Dr. Sabiha AhemadTutor, PSM7779976491sabiha2k7@yahoo.co.in
84.Dr. Rajiv Kumar Health Officer, PSM9835458611kumardrrajiv@yahoo.com
85.Dr. Sangeeta Roy ChoudharyM. H. O, PSM9431034385sangeetaroychoudhary@gmail.com
86.Dr. Bibha SinhaM.H.O, PSM9334318474
87.Dr. Prem Shankar SinghProfessor { HOD}, Pharmacology9931886800dr.pssingh52@gmail.com
88.Dr. Maheshwar PrasadAsst. Professor, Pharmacology9431285616drmahesh001@gmail.com
89.Dr. Sanjay KumarProfessor, Pharmacology
90.Dr. Dinesh KumarAsst. Professor, Pharmacology9934267889drdinesh.c403@gmail.com
91.Dr. Rohit kumar SinghAsst. Professor, Pharmacology9430088180rohitkumar83.singh@gmail.com
92.Dr. Asha SinghAsst. Professor, Pharmacology9431081873ashagitaanjali@gmail.com
93.Dr. Jalendra Prasad Asst. Professor, Pharmacology9431071740jalendra2010@gmail.com
94.Dr. Mukesh KumarAsst. Professor, Pharmacology9835078509drmukeshlal90@gmail.com
95.Dr. S.M. Anamul HaqTutor, Pharmacology9334078945drinam90@gmail.com
96.Dr. Naresh KumarTutor, Pharmacology9308077471drnaresh4632@gmail.com
97.Dr. Sanjay KumarTutor, Pharmacology9279702777drsanjaysuri2k1@gmail.com
98.Dr. Santosh Kumar MishraAssot. Professor {Contract}, EYE9973137265
99.Dr. Ram Yatna SinghAsst. Professor, EYE9431885741
100.Dr. Sachin KumarAsst. Professor, EYE983589331
101.Dr. Arvind Kumar TiwariSenior Regi dent, EYE9939270764
102.Dr. A. K. SinghSenior Regi dent, EYE9430831787
103.Dr.Ramyatna SinghAssot. Professor, EYE9431885741
104.Dr. Sachin KumarAssot. Professor, EYE9835489331
105.Dr. ChandrashekharProfessor, ENT9470003574, 9334121994drcshekhar@gmail.com
106.Dr. Sanjay KumarAssot. Professor, ENT7543020769dr_sanjaykr@gmail.com
107.Dr. Manoj Kumar VermaAsst. Professor, ENT9234864640dr.mkverma@gmail.com
108.Dr. Birendra KumarAssot. Professor, ENT9431073667drbirendra1954@gmail.com
109.Dr. Satyendra SharmaAssot. Professor, ENT9431012593satyendrasharma@phoo.com
110.Dr. Raj Kumar ChoudharyAssot. Professor, ENT9431439530drrkchoudhary52@gmail.com
111.Dr. kameshwar Prasad SinghAsst. Professor, ENT9431834021
112.Dr. Sudhanshu Shekhar PrasadAsst. Professor, ENT9304863600drsudhanshu1964@gmail.com
113.Dr. Uma Shankar PrasadProfessor {HOD}, Medicine9334402804drusprasad@gmail.com
114.Dr. Husain AhmedProfessor, Medicine9431062476
115.Dr. Shachindra ChoudharyAssot. Professor, Medicine9006631258drschy@rediffmail.com
116.Dr. Arun Kumar SinghAssot. Professor, Medicine9334112497aruncadionmch@gmail.com
117.Dr. Amar KumarAssot. Professor, Medicine9430286225
118.Dr. Ganesh Prasad SinghAssot. Professor, Medicine9304287122drganeshpmch@gmail.com
119.Dr. Ajay Kumar SinhaAssot. Professor, Medicine9334135599drajay0101@gmail.com
120.Dr. Shachindra Kumar AstikAssot. Professor, Medicine9835046349drskastik@gmail.com
121.Dr. Vishwajit Prasad A Asst. Professor zadAssot. Professor, Medicine9835608565pritiazadpriti@gmail.com
122.Dr. Satish KumarAssot. Professor, Medicine9905350139drsatishpatna@gmail.com
123.Dr. Ramakant PrasadAssot. Professor, Medicine9470833948rkprasadap@gmail.com
124.Dr. Mukul KumarAssot. Professor, Medicine9835203149srivastvamukulk@gmail.com
125.Dr. Nagendra Mohan SinhaAssot. Professor, Medicine9473239516Nagendra1973@gmail.com
126.Dr. Bibhu PrasadAssot. Professor, Medicine9835013542rsdrbibhu@gmail@yahoo.in
127.Dr. Sanjay KumarAssot. Professor, Medicine9471003437Phydr¬_skumar@yahoo.in
128.Dr. Kishore Kumar SinghAssot. Professor {HOD}, Psychiatry9470003572Drkksingh2013@gmail.com
129.Dr.Santosh KumarAssot. Professor8757561000drsantoo@gmail.com
130.Dr. Shivji MishraProfessor {HOD}, Skin & VD9470003571drsmishrapatna@gmail.m
131.Dr. Srikant PrasadAssot. Professor, Skin & VD9431079308sreekantnmc@gmail.com
132.Dr. Ramavatar SinghAsst. Professor, Skin & VD9955935084drramavatarsingh@gmail.com
133.Shashikant Prasad ChoudharyAsst. Professor, Skin & VD9431072865drskpchoudhary@gmail.com
134.Dr. Ravindra Kumar SinhaAsst. Professor, Skin & VD9304183100ravindrakrsinha53@gmail.com
135.Dr. Vikas ShankarAsst. Professor9470643020, 7352225111drshankarvikas@gmail.com
136.Dr. Sudhir KumarProfessor {HOD}, Surgery9470003578drsudhirkumar1952@gmail.com
137.Dr. Nirmal Kumar SinhaAssot. Professor, Surgery9431022152drnirmalsinha@rediffmail.com
138.Dr. Sayeed Nazir Hussain Assot. Professor, Surgery9835462527, 9431879578nazirhssn@gmail.com
139.Dr. Omkar Kumar MauryaAssot. Professor, Surgery9431072901drokmaurya@yahoo.co.in
140.Dr. Md. Eqbal Ahmad Assot. Professor, Surgery9955052002md_eqbalahmad@Yahoo.com
141.Dr. pranav datt vermaAssot. Professor, Surgery9334315842drpdverma@hotmail.com
142.Dr. C. M. NarayanAssot. Professor, Surgery9835663503, 9250775654drcmn.0107@gmail.com
143.Dr. Ramesh kumar AjayAssot. Professor, Surgery9431077843
144.Dr. Rajendra SinghAssot. Professor, Surgery9431080131rajendra.singh309@gmail.com
145.Dr. Radhika RamanAssot. Professor, Surgery9430457689, 9661534349radhika_raman99@yahoo.com
146.Dr. Satish KumarAssot. Professor, Surgery9431026779satishkumardr1952@gmail.com
147.Dr. Md. Manawar AhsanAssot. Professor, Surgery9431641978manawarahsan@gmail.com
148.Dr. Ramanand Sah SumanAssot. Professor, Surgery9162559269, 9835093102drrssuman2gmail.com
149.Dr. Vinod Kumar GuptaAssot. Professor, Surgery7783830557, 9334096742vinodkumargupta@gmail.com
150.Dr. Satyendra Kumar JhaAssot. Professor, Surgery9471000209, 9939904303
151.Dr. Dilip Kumar SinhaProfessor, Orthopedics9835021064dilipsinhadr@gmail.com
152.Dr. Satyendra Kumar SinhaAssot. Professor {HOD}, Orthopedics9431647400sksinha395@gmail.com
153.Dr. Nand Kumar SinghAssot. Professor, Orthopedics9431030075drnksinghortho@gmail.com
154.Dr. S. K. MallikAsst. Professor, Orthopedics9431016269drsunilmallik@gmail.com
155.Dr. Mahesh PrasadAsst. Professor, Orthopedics9835607881drmahesh25d@gmail.com
156.Dr. Om Prakash KumarAsst. Professor, Orthopedics9471830588opk-it2@gmail.com
157.Dr. Krishna KumarAsst. Professor, Orthopedics9431429808drkrishnaortho16@gmail.com
158.Dr. Subodh SharmaAsst. Professor, Orthopedics9431681680drsubodhsharma@yahoo.com
159.Dr. rajat CharanAsst. Professor, Orthopedics9334110766charan275@yahoo.co.in
160.Dr. Rajendra PrasadAsst. Professor, Orthopedics9431045494prasad_drrajendra@yahoo.com
161.Dr. Ashok KumarProfessor { HOD}, Anesthesia9470003573asokkrdr@yahoo.co.in
162.Dr. Vijay Kumar SinhaAssot Professor, Anesthesia9334338755
163.Dr. Vijay KumarAssot Professor, Anesthesia9835011211
164.Dr. Rajendra PrasadAssot Professor, Anesthesia9308996344
165.Dr. Gurumukh PrasadAssot Professor, Anesthesia9835061656
166.Dr. Hemant Kumar JhaAssot Professor, Anesthesia9507407584
167.Dr. rakesh Kumar rajuAssot Professor, Anesthesia9470642666
168.Dr. Pradip Kumar TiwaryAssot Professor, Anesthesia9525848729
169.Dr. Birendra Kumar SinhaAssot Professor, Anesthesia8271700625
170.Dr. Umakant Prasad SinghProfessor {HOD}, Radiology9470003570umakantpdsingh@gmail.com
171.Dr. Pramod SinhaProfessor, Radiology9431727677
172.Dr. Mithilesh PratapAssot Professor, Radiology9431334901
173.Dr. Om Shankar SrivastavaAssot Professor, Radiology9431438019
174.Dr. Dipak kumar SinghAssot Professor, Radiology9835633420
175.Dr. Ajay KumarAssot Professor, Radiology9204328156
176.Dr. Ramesh Chandra SinghProfessor, T.B. & Chest 9471862058dr.rameshcsingh@gmail.com
177.Dr. Satish ChandraAsst Professor {HOD}, T.B. & Chest 9431195858satish9992@yahoo.com
178.Dr. Renu RohatgiProfessor { HOD}, Obst. & Gynae9835042847dr.rrohatgi@gmail.com
179.Dr. bindu SinhaProfessor, Obst. & Gynae9334114414
180.Dr. Rita ChakorProfessor, Obst. & Gynae9431050508
181.Dr. Mamta SinghAssot. Professor, Obst. & Gynae9430457688
182.Dr. Alka SinhaAssot. Professor, Obst. & Gynae9431047233
183.Dr. Dipti RoyAssot. Professor, Obst. & Gynae9835019180
184.Dr. indu kumariAssot. Professor, Obst. & Gynae9835244235
185.Dr. Rajrani ChoudharyAssot. Professor, Obst. & Gynae9431457264
186.Dr. Tabassum AhmadAssot. Professor, Obst. & Gynae9431402057
187.Dr. Kiran SumanAssot. Professor, Obst. & Gynae9334088716
188.Dr. vinita SinghAssot. Professor, Obst. & Gynae9431018081
189.Dr. Nina AgrawalAssot. Professor, Obst. & Gynae9334123849
190.Dr. Sarita SharmaAssot. Professor, Obst. & Gynae9430898670
191.Dr. Anita PathakAssot. Professor, Obst. & Gynae9334316657
192.Dr. Abhilasha SandilyaAssot. Professor, Obst. & Gynae9973084040
193.Dr. Nutan NarayanAssot. Professor, Obst. & Gynae9431457260
194.Dr. Vinita KumariAssot. Professor, Obst. & Gynae9835455663
195.Dr. Archana KumariAssot. Professor, Obst. & Gynae8051956865
196.Dr. kumari NutanAssot. Professor, Obst. & Gynae9334001777
197.Dr. Pratibha PrakashAssot. Professor, Obst. & Gynae9431271509
198.Dr. Vinita SahayAssot. Professor, Obst. & Gynae9835455663
199.Dr. Uttapal Kant SinghProfessor, Paediatrics9431012727utpalkant.singh@yahoo.com
200.Dr. Arun Kumar ThakurProfessor, Paediatrics9334114657dr.arunthakur@rediffmail.com
201.Dr. Alka SinghProfessor {HOD}, Paediatrics9835217017dralka24@yahoo.com
202.Dr. Bir Prakash JaiswalAssot. Professor, Paediatrics9835046319birprakashjaiswal@gmail.com
203.Dr. Anil KumarAssot. Professor, Paediatrics9934139001dranilkr28@gmail.com
204.Dr. Akhilesh KumarAssot. Professor, Paediatrics9471570390drakhi29@gmail.com
205.Dr.Md. Atahar AnsariAssot. Professor, Paediatricsrathar2011@gmail.com
206.Dr. Rakesh KumarAssot. Professor, Paediatrics8797264868drrakesh512@gmail.com
207.Dr. Sujit KumarAssot. Professor, Paediatrics9835292248itsmesujitkumar82@gmail.com
208.Dr. Ramjee Prasad GuptaAssot. Professor, Paediatrics9431297181gupta.ramjee21@gmail.com
209.Dr. Mohan KejariwalAssot. Professor, Paediatrics9431426444todocmohan@gmail.com
210.Dr. Amitabh RanjanAssot. Professor, Paediatrics9334708613dramitabhranjan@gmail.com
211.Dr. Rashmi AgrawalAssot. Professor, Paediatrics9931448409drrashmipaed@gmail.com
212.Dr. saroj KumarAssot. Professor, Paediatrics9835937489drsaroj95@gmail.com
213.Dr. Rizwan AkhtarAssot. Professor, Paediatrics9431071417akhtardrrizwan@gmail.com
214.Dr. Anita KumariAsst. Professor, Radiotherapy7250417123
215.Dr. Jeyaur Rahman AzadAssot. Professor, Neurology8809799606
216.Dr. Anwar AlamAssot. Professor, Neurology7759811530
217.Dr. Baidyanath KumarAssot. Professor, Neurology7763069206