1. Result for passed PG students in session 2010-2013
  2. 3rd Professional M.B.B.S 2012 (II) supplementary Examination , held in the month of May 2013
  3. 3rd Professional M.B.B.S Part -II Examination , held in the month of Dec 2012
  4. Students Two have passed MBBS 2012 examination promoted to IIrd semester , IV th Sem, of session 2012-13
    Marks Sheet of

By the order of Vice Chancellor, Magadh University , Bodh-Gaya the following students have declared pass the Final MBBS Part I 2011(I) examination held in the month of February,2011 of Magadh University, Bodh-Gaya.

Sl.No. Name of Candidate Univ. Roll No.
01 Abha Kiran 2801001
02 Amardeep Singh 2801002
03 Anisha Kishor 2801003
04 Anu 2801004
05 Arun Kumar 2801005
06 Asha Kumari Giri 2801006
07 Ashish Kumar 2801007
08 AShutosh Kumar 2801008
09 Ashwini Kumar singh 2801009
10 Basant Singh 2801010
11 Deepak Sharma 2801011
12 Deepshikha Rani 2801012
13 G.S. Deepika 2801013
14 Garima 2801014
15 Kalpana Kumari 2801015
16 Kaushal Kumar Sahu 2801017
17 Khalid Anwar 2801018
18 Kumari Rupa 2801019
19 Manish Kumar 2801020
20 Manish Kumar 2801021
21 Md. Jawed 2801022
22 Md. Sarfraz 2801023
23 Mrityunjay Kumar 2801024
24 Mukesh Kumar Ranjan 2801025
25 Nargis Shamim 2801026
26 Navin Kumar 2801027
27 Nishant Kumar Singh 2801028
28 Noorsaba Arfeen 2801029
29 Piyush Kumar Goyal 2801030
30 Prerna Sinha 2801031
31 Priti Rani 2801032
32 Priyanaka Kumari 2801033
33 Priyanka Raj 2801034
34 Rakesh Roshan 2801035
35 Ravi Kumar Jha 2801036
36 Ritu Verma 2801037
37 Santosh Panjiyar 2801038
38 Santosh Priya 2801039
39 Subhashini Sinha 2801040
40 Sbhubra Kumari 2801041
41 Sunil Kumar Ranjan 2801042
42 Surbhi Kumari 2801043
43 Thongam Dolly 2801044
44 Pramod Kumar 2801045
45 Rajiv Nayan Kumar Rashmi 2801046

(Dr. Geeta Singh)
Principal
Nalanda Medical College, Patna

By the order of Vice Chancellor, Magadh University, Bodh-Gaya the following students have declared pass the Second MBBS 2011(I) examination held in the month of July,2011 of Magadh University, Bodh-Gaya.

Sl.No. Name of Candidate Univ. Roll No.
01 Abhishek Kumar 2280201
02 Aniket Sinha 2280202
03 Anima Verma 2280203
04 Anshu Priya 2280204
05 Archana Kumari 2280205
06 Arti Bhushan 2280206
07 Ayush Banka 2280207
08 Chitram Sinha 2280208
09 Dharmendra Kumar 2280209
10 Ghazala Yasmin 2280210
11 Ginsiam Tunglut 2280211
12 Harendra Kumar 2280213
13 Janmeshwar Prasad 2280214
14 Kumar Abhinav 2280215
15 Kunal Kumar 2280216
16 Lata Kumari 2280217
17 Md. Aftab 2280219
18 Mily Pandey 2280220
19 Nigwel Kumar Niraj 2280221
20 Nikesh Kumar Singh 2280222
21 Niraj Kumar 2280223
22 Priti Kumari 2280224
23 Rachana Kumari 2280225
24 Rahul Ranjan 2280226
25 Raj Kishore Singh 2280227
26 Rajiv Kumar 2280228
27 Raju Kumar 2280229
28 Rehana Anjum 2280230
29 Sangram Singh 2280231
30 Sanni Kumari 2280232
31 Santosh Kumar 2280233
32 Satish Kumar Thakur 2280234
33 Seema Singh 2280235
34 Shakti Kant Mishra 2280236
35 Shiv Shankar Kumar 2280238
36 Sujit Kumar 2280239
37 Sumit Mishra 2280240
38 Sushma Kumari 2280141
39 Varsha Kumari 2280243
40 Vishwajit Bhaskar 2280234
41 Waquas Ahmad 2280235

By the order of Vice Chancellor, Magadh University, Bodh-Gaya the following students have declared pass the First MBBS 2011(I) examination held in the month of July,2011 of Magadh University, Bodh-Gaya.

Sl.No.

Univ. Roll No.

Name of Students

1

280320001

Aaisha Tabassum

2

280320002

Abhijeet Anand

3

280320003

Abhishek Gunjan

4

280320004

Abhishek Kumar

5

280320005

Achhaybar Kumar Mishra

6

280320006

Advait Akash

7

280320007

Ajit Kumar Singh

8

280320008

Akanksha Sinha

9

280320009

Alok Kumar

10

280320010

Alok Kumar Bhagat

11

280320012

Anuj Kumar

12

280320013

Anunay Narain

13

280320014

Anuradha Rani

14

280320015

Anutosh Kumar

15

280320016

Archana Sinha

16

280320017

Arti Sinha

17

280320018

Arvind Kumar Yadav

18

280320019

Binita Kumari

19

280320020

Birendra Kumar

20

280320021

Brajesh Kumar

21

280320022

Chandan Kumar Singh

22

280320023

Chandrakala Kumari

23

280320024

Deepak Kumar

24

280320025

Harendra Kumar

25

280320026

Harendra Kumar

26

280320027

Hena Fatma

27

280320028

Kumar Sharat Chandra Chandan

28

280320029

Kumari Suruchi

29

280320030

Maya Rani

30

280320031

Md. Ashab Anwer

31

280320032

Md. Irfan Ali

32

280320033

Mohsin Parvez

33

280320034

Mritunjay Kumar

34

280320035

Mukesh Kumar

35

280320036

Nagmani

36

280320037

Navin Kumar

37

280320038

Nikesh Kumar

38

280320039

Nilesh Gautam

39

280320040

Nishant

40

280320041

Pankaj Raj

41

280320042

Pawan Kumar

42

280320043

Pragya Medha

43

280320044

Pranal Kumar

44

280320045

Prashant Kumar Ratnesh

45

280320046

Prashant Kumar Sinha

46

280320047

Premchand Kumar

47

280320048

Priya Ranjan

48

2803200479

Rahul Kumar

49

280320050

Rahul Kumar Sinha

50

280320051

Rajesh Kumar

51

280320052

Raju Kumar

52

280320053

Ranjeet Kumar Baitha

53

280320054

Rashmi Kumari

54

280320055

Ratan Gupta

55

280320056

Repent Marem

56

280320057

Ritu Kumari

57

280320058

Rupa Jha

58

280320059

Sangeet Kumar

59

280320060

Sanju Kumari

60

280320061

Satya Gupta

61

280320062

Shailendra Kumar

62

280320063

Shweta Kumari

63

280320064

Shwetank Shivam

64

280320065

Smit Kumar

65

280320066

Sneha Yadav

66

280320067

Soni Kumari

67

280320068

Sudhanshu Him

68

280320069

Sukesh Kumar

69

280320070

Suman Kumar Jha

70

280320071

Suman Lata

71

280320072

Sumit Kumar

72

280320073

Sumit Kumar Raman

73

280320074

Supriya Bhaskar

74

280320075

Surya Sinha

75

280320076

Tanwir Akhtar Ansari

76

280320077

Chandramani Azad

77

280320080

Sachin Kumar Bharti

Principal,
NMC, Patna

By the order of Vice Chancellor, Magadh University, Bodh-Gaya the following students have declared pass the Second MBBS 2011(II) examination held in the month of June,2011 of Magadh University, Bodh-Gaya.

Sl.No.

Univ. Roll No.

Name of Students

1

11280201

Shashi Shankar Shastri

(Dr. Geeta Singh)
Principal
Nalanda Medical College, Patna.

 

 

 

 

By the order of Vice Chancellor, Magadh University, Bodh-Gaya the following students have declared pass the Final MBBS Part I 2011(II) examination held in the month of June,2011 of Magadh University, Bodh-Gaya.

Sl.No.

Univ. Roll No.

Name of Students

1

112801001

Manoj Kumar

2

112801002

Karunayan

3

112801003

Sweta Kumari

4

112801004

Md. Rizwanullah

(Dr. Geeta Singh) ,
Principal
Nalanda Medical College, Patna.